LPG Cylinder Price Alert!

Spread the love

LPG Gas Cylinder prices increase on Monday 1st June. Cylinder prices increase due to an increase in prices of LPG in the international market. Every Month prices of Cylinder are revised by the government.

Prices of Non-Subsidized 14.2kg LPG Cylinder in Mumbai increased by Rs 11.50. Whereas in Chennai it increased by Rs 37 and In Kolkata by Rs 31.5.

.

Also in National Capital, it increases by Rs 11.50. In the last month price of LPG was Rs 581.50 and now the LPG price is Rs 593 per Cylinder.

CityNew Price ( June 2020 )Old Price ( May 2020 )
Delhi593.00581.50
Mumbai616.00579
Kolkata590.50584.50
Chennai606.50569.50
[ New Price Of LPG Gas Cylinder Non-Subsidised 14.2kg (Price In INR) ]

But however, PMUY ( Pradhan Mantri Ujjwala Yojana ) beneficiaries will not have any impact on the rise in prices of LPG Cylinders. The beneficiaries of PMUY will receive a free cylinder by 30 June. It is worth noting that the Finance Minister had announced to provide free LPG cylinders for three months to the beneficiaries of PMUY under Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Yojana.

Today’s LPG Price In Indian Metro Cities & State Capital
CityJune 2020May 2020
New Delhi676.00611.50
Kolkata616.00584.50
Mumbai590.00579.00
Chennai606.50569.50
Gurgaon600.00588.50
Noida623.50585.00
Bangalore596.50585.00
Bhubaneswar619.00592.50
Chandigarh675.00583.00
Jaipur594.50583.00
Lucknow636.00589.00
Patna 676.50612.00
Trivandrum600.00588.50
Hyderabad641.00589.50
[ LPG Prices Upper table prices and this table prices may differ because it is shown for specific area and above is average for state ]

Prakash

Head Of Editorial Team Of Saathi News

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *